FIRST ANNUAL COMBINED

CGA/NWCA FLEECE COMPETITION  RESULTS

SEPTEMBER 29, 2017

TUNBRIDGE, VT

Yearling Does (14 entries)

  1. STC Brina Hulse Hill Farm, Fly Creek, New York
  2. BLF Nineve Black Locust Farm, Washington, Maine
  3. EMW Bella East Meets West Farm, Richford, Vermont
  4. CSM Vivian, Lady of the Lake Mary’s on-the-Hill Cashmere, Greenwich, New York
  5. PHF Padme Pine Hill Farm, Stockton,  New Jersey

Two Year-old Does (8 entries)

  1. BLF Chicory Black Locust Farm, Washington, Maine
  2. BLF Nefertiti Black Locust Farm, Washington, Maine
  3. STON Opal Stone Harvest Farm, Petersham, Massachusetts
  4. CSM Kudala Mary’s on-the-Hill Cashmere, Greenwich, New York
  5. STC Isadora Springtide Cashmere, Bremen, Maine

Three Year-old Does (8 entries)

  1. CSM Thanzi Mary’s on-the-Hill Cashmere, Greenwich, New York
  2. HPF Rapunzel Hermit Pond Farm, Edmeston, New York
  3. BLF Lisbeth Black Locust Farm, Washington, Maine
  4. CSM Rye Mary’s on-the-Hill Cashmere, Greenwich, New York

Four Year-old Does (5 entries)

  1. CPRC Diavola Spring Gate Farm, Barboursville, Virginia
  2. CSM Kachiwiri Mary’s on-the-Hill Cashmere, Greenwich, New York
  3. CSM Umboni Mary’s on-the-Hill Cashmere, Greenwich, New York

Five Year-old Does (8 entries)

  1. SGF Lena Spring Gate Farm, Barboursville, Virginia
  2. SGF Lyla Spring Gate Farm, Barboursville, Virginia
  3. CSM Ebony Mary’s on-the-Hill Cashmere, Greenwich, New York
  4. STC Cecily Casa Blanca Goat Farm, Center Sandwich, New Hampshire

 

Six Year-old Does (9 entries)

  1. TFC Gwen                 Hulse Hill Farm, Fly Creek, New York
  2. STON Lily Stone Harvest Farm, Petersham, Massachusetts
  3. CSM Vina Hulse Hill Farm, Fly Creek, New York
  4. CSM Limbani Mary’s on-the-Hill Cashmere, Greenwich, New York
  5. BLF Isadora Black Locust Farm, Washington, Maine

Senior Does (7 entries)

  1. SFC Crow Stone Harvest Farm, Petersham, Massachusetts
  2. SGF Lola Spring Gate Farm, Barboursville, Virginia
  3. CPRC Armonia Caprette Cashmere, Wilton, California
  4. HPF Lolita Hermit Pond Farm, Edmeston, New York

Grand Champion Doe : TFC Gwen, Hulse Hill Farm, Fly Creek, New York

Reserve Champion Doe: STON Lily, Stone Harvest Farm, Petersham, Massachusetts

Yearling Bucks (5 entries)

  1. STC Hugo                                                     Springtide Cashmere, Bremen, Maine
  2.  STC Kenji                                                      Springtide Cashmere, Bremen, Maine

Two Year-old bucks (4 entries)

  1. GK Orion Caprette Cashmere, Wilton, California
  2. HPF Sebastian Hermit Pond Farm, Edmeston, New York

Senior bucks (2 entries)

  1. CGB Ray Casa Blanca Goat Farm, Center Sandwich, New Hampshire
  2. SGF Nico 352 Spring Gate Farm, Barboursville, Virginia

Grand Champion Buck: GK Orion, Caprette Cashmere, Wilton, California

Reserve Champion Buck: STC Hugo, Springtide Cashmere, Bremen, Maine

Yearling Wethers (8 entries)

  1. CSM Pambana Mary’s on-the-Hill Cashmere, Greenwich, New York
  2. HHF Otto Hulse Hill Farm, Fly Creek, New York
  3. EMW Blaze East Meets West Farm, Richford, Vermont

Two Year-old Wether (2 entries)

  1. STC Pascal Springtide Cashmere, Bremen, Maine
  2. CSM Rocky Mary’s on-the-Hill Cashmere, Greenwich, New  York

Mature Wethers – four to six year-old (2 entries)

  1. HPF Olaf Hulse Hill Farm, Fly Creek, New York
  2. CBG Percival Casa Blanca Goat Farm, Center Sandwich, New Hampshire

Grand Champion Wether: STC Pascal, Springtide Cashmere, Bremen, Maine

Reserve Champion Wether : CSM Pambana, St. Mary’s on-the-Hill Cashmere, Greenwich, New York